Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
Welcome to the Business & Marketing, and Keyboarding Summer Conference! Please remember that classes below are subject to change. All classes are on a first come first serve basis and selecting a class for your schedule does not guarantee a seat will be reserved for you in that class. 
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Jeff

Jeff

Davis High School
WA

Whitney Afoa

Bennion Jr. High
Teacher
QA

Quinn Allred

Taylorsville High School
Taylorsville High School
avatar for Kenny Assmus

Kenny Assmus

Willowcreek Middle School
Willowcreek Middle School
SA

Shanna Atkinson

South Summit High
South Summit High
CA

Cynthia Auble

South Ogden Junior High
Business Education
avatar for Kayla Balling

Kayla Balling

Granite School District
Presenter
KB

Keith Barnes

Indian Hills Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Aubrey Barnett

Aubrey Barnett

TestOut Corporation
K12 Team Manager
LB

Lara Barnett

San Rafael Jr. High
avatar for Kevin D Baron

Kevin D Baron

Mount Ogden Jr. High
Teacher
DB

Debbie Bates

East Hollywood High
Marketing Teacher/CTE Coordinator
avatar for Reta Baughman

Reta Baughman

Central Davis Jr. High
Teacher
VB

Vicky Beacham

Granite School District
CTE Coordinator
avatar for Timothy Bean

Timothy Bean

Weber School District
CTE teacher
avatar for Pam Hardy Beebe

Pam Hardy Beebe

Davis School District
Teacher
avatar for Cathy Bell

Cathy Bell

Northridge High School
Northridge High School
avatar for Rob Bentley

Rob Bentley

UEN
Senior Technical Trainer
avatar for Shauna Binkerd

Shauna Binkerd

Utah Online School
Teacher
BB

Brittany Bolman

West Lake STEM Jr. High, Granite School District
CB

Chad Bouwhuis

Snow Canyon Middle School
WCSD
JB

Jennifer Bowen

Mountainside Elementary
Keyboarding/Computer lab manager
avatar for Janell Bowles

Janell Bowles

Juab High School
Juab High School
MB

Maggie Bradshaw

USBE
Executive Secretary
TB

Todd Bradshaw

Beaver High School
Business Ed & Work Based Learning
MB

Molly Brenchley

Maple Mountain High School
JB

Jill Bridges

Millcreek High School
Millcreek High School
avatar for Braquel Brinkerhoff

Braquel Brinkerhoff

Bear River High School
CTE Teacher/Yearbook Advisor
LB

Loren Brinkerhoff

Davis
Legacy Jr. High
WB

Weston Broadbent

Wasatch County School District
Wasatch County School District
avatar for Jerilyn M Brown

Jerilyn M Brown

American Leadership Academy
Educator
avatar for Linda Brown

Linda Brown

Desert Hills High School
Computer Science, I.T., CyberCorps
SB

Spencer Brown

North Sevier
Business and Computer Tech teacher
avatar for Melanie Brunson

Melanie Brunson

Altamont High School
Business and Marketing Instructor
avatar for Tonya Bryner

Tonya Bryner

Hunter High School
Business Teacher
SC

Shawn Caine

Panguitch High School
KC

Kris Caldwell

Timpanogos High School
Timpanogos HS
BC

Bonnie Call

Bonneville Junior High School
CTE Teacher
avatar for Michael Campbell

Michael Campbell

Tooele Junior
Teacher
avatar for Mike Campbell

Mike Campbell

Tooele Junior High School
IT Teacher
avatar for Sandra Capitan

Sandra Capitan

Whitehorse High School
CTE Business
CC

Cynthia Carter

Timpview High School
Teacher
DC

David Carter

Pleasant Grove High
Pleasant Grove High
avatar for Michele Casey

Michele Casey

Davis School District
Syracuse High School
RC

Ryan Charles

Enterprise High School
CyberCorps Leader
JC

julie Chatterton

Cedar Ridge Middle School
FACS
AC

Angela Christiansen

Elk Ridge Middle
CTE - Business
avatar for Sharon Codner

Sharon Codner

Mountain View HS
Mountain View High
AC

Andy Coleman

Treasure Mountain Junior High, P
JC

Jacob Cope

Fort Herriman Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Michael Corbett

Michael Corbett

Lehi Junior High School
CS Teacher
DC

Deborah Corbridge

Granite Schools District
Teacher
avatar for Nathan Corry

Nathan Corry

Alpine School District
Teacher
LC

Leslie Covington-Taft

Hillcrest HS
Hillcrest HS
JC

Jerry Croasmun

Granite School District
avatar for Sherry Crosbie

Sherry Crosbie

Ridgeline High School
Business Department Head
PD

Pam Dallon

Frontier Middle School
Teacher
AD

April Davis

Ogden-Weber ATC
Adjunct Business Instructor
SD

Scott Day

Washington District
Lavaridge Intermediate
GD

Glenda DeLuca

Tabiona High School
Business Teacher
avatar for Laura deShazo

Laura deShazo

USOE
USOE
WD

Wayne Dittmore

Canyons School District
CTE Coordinator
RD

Richard Dougan

Nebo School District
Teacher
MD

Mike Dunkley

Weber School District
CTE Instructor
avatar for Christopher Eady

Christopher Eady

Provo High School
Provo District High School
ME

Monica Earl

American Fork Junior High
American Fork Junior High
KE

Kyliann Erickson

Sky View High School
Sky View High School
GJ

George (J.R.) Feland

Jordan School District
Teacher
avatar for Michelle Fidell

Michelle Fidell

Helper Middle School
Teacher
CF

Carol Fitzgerald

Brighton HS
Brighton HS
JF

Janae Forsey

Lone Peak High School
Lone Peak High School
BF

Bill Fotu

Oak Canyon jr hs
Oak Canyon jr hs
RF

Ryan Fowles

Manti High School
CTE Business Ed Teacher
avatar for Marcie Fujikawa

Marcie Fujikawa

Ogden-Weber Tech College
Business Online Instructor
CG

Carlie Gallegos

Granite School District
Teacher
DG

David Gardner

Washington School District
Washington School District
avatar for Jami Gardner

Jami Gardner

UtahFutures/UEN
Tech Trainer
avatar for Dennis Garner

Dennis Garner

Utah State University
avatar for Ari Glass

Ari Glass

Boothbay Fund Management, LLC (“Boothbay”)
founding partner and managing member
avatar for Janet Goble

Janet Goble

Canyons School District
Canyons School District
avatar for Paxton Gray

Paxton Gray

97th Floor
Vice President of Operations
JG

Jeanna Grover

San Juan High School
Business Education
MG

Michelle Guymon

Alpine District
Pleasant Grove High
avatar for Michael Hakkarinen

Michael Hakkarinen

Utah Education Network
Instructional Technology Trainer
avatar for Holly Handy

Holly Handy

Davis School District
CTE/Curriculum Supervisor
avatar for Phillip Hanney

Phillip Hanney

Orem Junior High School
Utah ACTE
JH

Jon Hansen

Canyon School District
MH

Maren Hansen

Davis School District
Davis District
JH

Jay Hardman

Bingham
Bingham
avatar for Brandon Harrison

Brandon Harrison

CUES
Regional Technology Trainer
avatar for Sandy Harty

Sandy Harty

YESS Program-ARTEC, Granite
Middle School / Junior High Teacher
avatar for Michelle Hatch

Michelle Hatch

Mount Logan Middle School
7th Math Teacher, Math Coach
avatar for Patrick Healey

Patrick Healey

Olympus High School
Business
JH

JoLene Herzog

Logan High School
Teacher
avatar for Kylie Herzog

Kylie Herzog

Box Elder School District
Box Elder Middle School
avatar for Ashley Higgs

Ashley Higgs

Utah State Board of Education
CTE K-8 Education Specialist
avatar for Jeff Hinton

Jeff Hinton

Mountain Ridge Junior High
Alpine School District
avatar for James Howell

James Howell

Payson Junior High School
Payson Junior High School
JH

Jonathan Humphries

Canyons
Canyons
CB

Calvin Barnum II

Frontier Middle School
Frontier Middle School
avatar for Carey Ivory

Carey Ivory

North Sanpete Middle School
North Sanpete Middle School
avatar for Gina Jackson

Gina Jackson

Tooele High School
Tooele High School
LJ

Lori Jacobson

Nebo SD
Business Teacher
avatar for Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson

Timpview
Timpview
avatar for Andrea Jones

Andrea Jones

Fremont High School
Teacher


1 2